RITROVO
Piazzale Noè Bocchi – Schia (PR)
Parcheggi in zona ritrovo
Attenersi alle indicazioni degli addetti e alle informazioni preliminari.
Apertura segreteria dalle ore 11.00.
Medico: Monica Mihoc +39 329 851 4671
MAPPA
Schia – CO1334
Rilievi primavera/autunno 2023
Cartografia: Zonato Stefano e Cavazzani Augusto
Omologazione: Novembre 2023 (Daniele Danieli)
Scala 1:10000 per le categorie:
M/W Elite, M/W A, M/W B, M/W 16, M/W 18,
M/W 20, M/W 35, M/W 40, M/W 45, M/W 50
Scala 1:7500 per tutte le altre categorie.
PARTENZA
La prima partenza sarà a griglia dalle ore 14.00
con punching start obbligatorio.
La partenza dista 25 minuti al passo dal ritrovo
(1000m + 130m dislivello), con punto K a 150m.
E’ obbligatorio seguire il sentiero fettucciato.
CATEGORIE
Categorie agonistiche:
M/W 12, M/W 14, M/W 16, M/W 18, M/W 20,
M/W Elite, M/W A, M/W B, M/W C, M/W 35,
M/W 40, M/W 45, M/W 50, M/W 55, M/W 60,
M/W 65, M/W 70
Categorie non agonistiche:
MW 10, Direct, Bianco, Giallo, Rosso, M/W 75
Categorie Ludico Motorie: Esordienti, Scuole.
ALTRE INFORMAZIONI
Il tempo massimo è fissato in 1h30’ di gara, e
comunque non meno del doppio del tempo del
vincitore.
E’ proibito pubblicare la propria traccia su
Strava/Garmin ed altre app di tracciamento prima
della partenza dell’ultimo concorrente.
Le mappe saranno ritirate all’arrivo e riconsegnate
alle società a fine gara.
PREMIAZIONI
La premiazione di entrambe le gare si svolgerà domenica alle ore 14.30.
I primi tre classificati per ogni categoria si dovranno recare con 15 minuti di anticipo nell’area riservata predisposta.
All’inizio della cerimonia saranno premiati tutti i partecipanti della categoria M/W10.
Nelle categorie M/W A, M/W B M/W C, Direct, Bianco, Giallo, Rosso, Esordienti e Scuole sarà premiato solo il primo classificato.
RACE ARENA
Piazzale Noè Bocchi – Schia (PR)
Parking near race arena
Please follow staff indications and preliminary information.
Race office opens at 11.00 am.
Race Doctor: Monica Mihoc +39 329 851 4671
MAP
Schia – CO1334
Surveyed spring/autumn 2023
Mappers: Zonato Stefano e Cavazzani Augusto
Approved in November 2023 (Daniele Danieli)
Scale 1:10000 for the following categories:
M/W Elite, M/W A, M/W B, M/W 16, M/W 18,
M/W 20, M/W 35, M/W 40, M/W 45, M/W 50
Scale 1:7500 for all other categories.
START
The first start at 2.00 pm from the start grid also
mandatory punching start, delayed start at 150m.
Start is located 25 minutes’ walk from the race
arena (1000m + 130m climb), with k-point at 150m.
It is mandatory to follow the ribboned path.
CATEGORIES
Competitive categories:
M/W 12, M/W 14, M/W 16, M/W 18, M/W 20,
M/W Elite, M/W A, M/W B, M/W C, M/W 35,
M/W 40, M/W 45, M/W 50, M/W 55, M/W 60,
M/W 65, M/W 70
No-competitive categories:
MW 10, Direct, White, Yellow, Red, M/W 75
Beginners’ categories: Beginners, Schools.
OTHER OBLIGATION
The maximum race time is 1h30’ hours
or, in any case, not less than twice winner’s time.
It is prohibited to publish your track on
Strava/Garmin and other tracking apps before the
departure of the last competitor.
The maps will be collected upon arrival and
returned to the clubs at the end of the race.
PRIZE GIVING CERIMONY
The prize giving ceremony for both races will be held on sunday at 2.30 pm.
Top three athletes for each class will have to stay in the prepared area near the podium at least 15 minutes before the ceremony.
All participants in M/W 10 class will be awarded at the beginning of the award ceremony.
For M/W A, M/W B M/W C, Direct, White, Yellow, Red, Beginners, and School classes only the winner will be awarded
13 aprile / April 13rd